Wishwin Casino Games: Explore Pokies, Live Casino and More

Wishwin Casino games cover a lot of ground, with more than 10,000 titles supplied by 76+ software providers. You can move between pokies, table games, live casino, instant wins and other formats, with demo play available for selected RNG games.

Wishwin Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in the Comoros, reference number ALSI-202411077-FI2.

Welcome PackageUp to $4,500 + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2025
  3. Games10,000+
  4. Software Providers76+

What you can play at Wishwin Casino

The library is built for different playing styles. If you enjoy reels, there are standard pokies, Megaways titles, jackpot games and bonus-buy options. If you prefer tables, you can choose from roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps, dice and video poker.

Wishwin Casino Australia also includes live tables, crash games, instant wins, keno, scratch cards, bingo, betting and eSports betting. The game menu includes sections such as New, Top, Popular, Exclusive and Instant Win, which gives you a few simple ways to narrow down a large selection.

CategoryExamples
PokiesSlots, Megaways, bonus buys and jackpot games
Table gamesRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps, dice and video poker
Live casinoLive blackjack, roulette, poker, baccarat, game shows and live bingo
Instant winsAviator and Plinko
Other gamesKeno, scratch cards, bingo, crash games, betting and eSports betting

Live casino games with streamed tables and shows

The live casino range brings streamed dealer-led games into the same lobby. You can play live blackjack, roulette, poker and baccarat, along with dice games, live bingo and live shows.

Game-show formats include Crazy Time and The Majestic Wheel Show. Live casino content is supplied by Pragmatic Play Live, Evolution Gaming and ICONIC21. There are also live tables for players who want a more traditional casino format rather than reels.

FormatAvailable choices
Card gamesBlackjack, poker and baccarat
Wheel and show gamesCrazy Time and The Majestic Wheel Show
Table gamesLive roulette and dice games
Other live formatsLive bingo and live shows

Game providers and how the large lobby is organised

More than 76 software providers contribute to the catalogue. That includes Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Microgaming, Games Global, Playtech, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming and Relax Gaming.

Other providers in the collection include 1X2 Gaming, Amatic Industries, Amusnet, AvatarUX Studios, Betsoft, Blueprint Gaming, Booming Games, Endorphina, Elk Studios, Gamomat, Gamzix, Kiron Interactive, Merkur Gaming, Novomatic, Pocket Games Soft, Playson, Quickspin, Spribe, Stakelogic, Swintt, TaDa Gaming, Thunderkick, Turbo Games and Zitro Games.

  1. Choose a category

    Start with Slots, Live Casino, Table Games, Instant Win or another format that suits you.

  2. Use the lobby labels

    New, Top, Popular and Exclusive can help reduce the number of titles on screen.

  3. Pick a provider or game

    If you know the studio or title you want, use that as your starting point rather than browsing the full library.

  4. Check the game information

    Review the displayed rules and details before deciding whether to play for real money.

The casino supports both desktop and mobile browser play, so you can browse the same game collection on a smartphone or tablet. A dedicated app is not required for access.

Demo play, RTP and what the numbers mean

Demo mode is available for RNG pokies and table games. It gives you a way to get familiar with the rules, layout and features before using real money. Live casino games do not offer demo mode.

The stated RTP range for slots is 94% to 98%. Table games and live blackjack can reach 98.5% RTP. RTP is a long-run theoretical return across many plays, not a promise for one session or a guarantee that you will win.

Game typeRTP informationPractical meaning
Slots94% - 98%A long-run theoretical percentage, not a personal result
Table gamesUp to 98.5%The figure can vary by game and rules
Live blackjackUp to 98.5%A theoretical long-term figure rather than a session result

Game rules and wagering contributions

If you play with active bonus funds, the game contribution rules matter. Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering, as do keno and scratch cards. Special games such as Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and Dream Catcher contribute 50%.

Game groupContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Special games50%
Live games10%
Table and card games10%
Video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot, Slingo and bingo gamesExcluded

The welcome package has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount, while free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. An active bonus also sets a maximum bet of $7.50, and bonuses remain valid for 10 days. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

For a simple example, a $30 deposit matched with a $30 bonus creates a $60 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering calculation would be $2,100 before the requirement is met. That is a worked example only; the actual amount depends on your deposit and bonus value.

Choosing games for a sensible session

There is no single best game for everyone. A sensible choice depends on whether you want slower table play, quick rounds, streamed dealers or a chance to explore a title in demo mode first.

  • Use demo mode for RNG pokies and table games when you want to learn the format first.
  • Check the game rules before placing a real-money stake.
  • Compare the displayed RTP information where it is available.
  • Remember that live casino games do not have demo mode.
  • Keep the wagering contribution in mind when bonus funds are active.
  • Set a budget and time limit before opening a session.
  • Use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

The game range is broad enough to support short sessions and longer browsing sessions, but more choice does not reduce the risk involved. Start small, avoid chasing losses and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Pick a game and keep your limits clear

Browse the categories, try an eligible RNG game in demo mode and choose a real-money session only when the rules and your budget are clear.

Games: your questions

How many games does Wishwin Casino have?

Wishwin Casino has more than 10,000 games from over 76 software providers.

Which game types are available?

The range includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, table games, live casino, jackpot games, instant wins, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, betting and eSports betting.

Can I play pokies in demo mode?

Yes. Demo mode is available for RNG games such as slots and table games. It is not available for live casino games.

What live casino games can I play?

The live section includes blackjack, roulette, poker, baccarat, dice games, live bingo, live shows and game shows such as Crazy Time and The Majestic Wheel Show.

What is the slot RTP range?

The stated slot RTP range is 94% to 98%. Table games and live blackjack can reach 98.5% RTP.

Which providers supply the games?

Providers include Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Playtech, Games Global, Red Tiger Gaming, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming and many others.

Do all games count equally towards bonus wagering?

No. Slots, pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table and card games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%. Jackpot, Slingo and bingo games are excluded.

Can I play Wishwin games on a smartphone?

Yes. The website is responsive and accessible through smartphone and tablet browsers, with the same features available as on desktop.